Trinidad and Tobago 2010 Preliminary Election Results - May 24, 2010 Figures will be updated when we receive the official results from the Elections and Boundaries Commission. |
Constituency |
People's Partnership |
Votes |
PNM |
Votes |
NNV |
Votes |
Arima |
Rodger Samuel (COP) |
7,612 |
Laurel Lezama-Lee Sing |
7,241 |
|
|
Arouca/Maloney |
Anna Maria Mora (COP) |
5,476 |
Alicia Hospedales |
11,467 |
|
|
Barataria/San Juan |
Fuad Khan (UNC) |
10,850 |
Joseph Ross |
6,742 |
|
|
Caroni Central |
Glenn Ramadharsingh (UNC) |
13,966 |
Sheila Madoo-Kurban |
4,719 |
|
|
Caroni East |
Tim Gopeesingh (UNC) |
14,981 |
Harold Ramoutar |
3,724 |
Prakash Persad |
48 |
Chaguanas East |
Stephen Cadiz (UNC) |
10,797 |
Mustapha Abdul-Hamid |
6,717 |
|
|
Chaguanas West |
Austin "Jack" Warner (UNC) |
18,767 |
Ronald Heera |
1,471 |
|
|
Couva North |
Ramona Ramdial (UNC) |
16,157 |
Nal Ramsingh |
5,159 |
|
|
Couva South |
Rudy Indarsingh (UNC) |
15,045 |
Anthony Khan |
4,773 |
|
|
Cumuto/Manzanilla |
Colin Partap (UNC |
12,998 |
Darryl Mahabir |
7,144 |
|
|
D'Abadie/O'Meara |
Anil Roberts (COP) |
9,541 |
Karen Nunez-Tesheira |
8,421 |
|
|
Diego Martin Central |
Nicole Dyer-Griffith (COP) |
8,041 |
Dr Amery Browne |
9,040 |
Nigel Telesford |
145 |
Diego Martin North/East |
Garvin Nicholas (UNC) |
8,077 |
Colm Imbert |
9,349 |
Melissa Ochoa |
126 |
Diego Martin West |
Rocky Garcia (COP) |
8,023 |
Keith Rowley |
8,777 |
Zawadi Abu Bakr |
136 |
Fyzabad |
Chandresh Sharma (UNC) |
12,631 |
Joel Primus |
7,214 |
|
|
La Brea |
Ernesto Kesar (UNC) |
7,121 |
Fitzgerald Jeffrey |
9,590 |
|
|
La Horquetta/Talparo |
Jairam Seemungal (UNC) |
8,712 |
Nadra Nathai-Gyan |
7,633 |
|
|
Laventille East/Morvant |
Kwasi Mutema (COP) |
3,780 |
Donna Cox |
10,797 |
Umar Khan |
399 |
Laventille West |
Makandal Daaga (COP) |
2,725 |
NiLeung Hypolite |
10,730 |
|
|
Lopinot/Bon Air West |
Lincoln Douglas (COP) |
9,279 |
Neil Parsanlal |
8,222 |
|
|
Mayaro |
Winston "Gypsy" Peters (UNC) |
12,846 |
Clifford Campbell |
7,330 |
|
|
Moruga/Tableland |
Clifton De Coteau (UNC) |
11,628 |
Augustus Thomas |
8,681 |
|
|
Naparima |
Nizam Baksh (UNC) |
16,595 |
Faiz Ramjohn |
2,553 |
|
|
Oropouche East |
Roodal Moonilal (UNC) |
17,927 |
Christin Ramdial |
2,872 |
|
|
Oropouche West |
Stacy Roopnarine (UNC) |
14,188 |
Heather Sedeno |
3,526 |
|
|
Pt Fortin |
Nyahuma Obika (COP) |
7,959 |
Paula Gopee-Scoon |
8,885 |
|
|
Pointe-à-Pierre |
Errol McLeod (UNC) |
10,972 |
Christine Kangaloo |
6,685 |
|
|
Port-of-Spain North/St Ann's West |
Annabelle Davis (UNC) |
5,120 |
Patricia McIntosh |
8,088 |
Fuad Abu Bakr |
93 |
Port-of-Spain South |
Gisselle Russel (COP) |
4,808 |
Marlene McDonald |
7,855 |
Travis Mulraine |
331 |
Princes Town |
Nela Khan (UNC) |
14,149 |
Anwarie Ramkissoon |
5,051 |
|
|
San Fernando East |
Carol Cuffy-Dowlat (COP) |
6,109 |
Patrick Manning |
9,736 |
|
|
San Fernando West |
Carolyn Seepersad-Bachan (COP) |
9,111 |
Junia Regrello |
7,810 |
Indrani Abu Bakr |
128 |
Siparia |
Kamla Persad-Bissessar (UNC) |
15,808 |
Vidya Deokiesingh |
4,037 |
|
|
St Ann's East |
Verna St. Rose Greaves (UNC) |
6,570 |
Joanne Thomas |
9,283 |
Christian Dookie |
118 |
St Augustine |
Prakash Ramadhar (COP) |
15,166 |
Balchandra Sharma |
3,991 |
|
|
St Joseph |
Herbert Volney (UNC) |
10,835 |
Kennedy Swaratsingh |
7,778 |
|
|
Tabaquite |
Suruj Rambachan (UNC) |
14,310 |
Farouk Mohammed |
5,350 |
|
|
Tobago East |
Vernella Alleyne-Toppin (TOP) |
7,649 |
Gizel Thomas-Roberts |
5,623 |
|
|
Tobago West |
Delmon Baker (TOP) |
7,693 |
Terrence Williams |
6,811 |
|
|
Toco/ Sangre Grande |
Rupert Griffith (UNC) |
7,491 |
Eric "Pink Panther" Taylor |
7,285 |
Neil De Silva |
59 |
Tunapuna |
Winston Dookeran (COP) |
10,513 |
Esther Le Gendre |
8,005 |
|
|
TOTAL: |
|
432,026 |
|
286,165 |
|
1,583 |