Trinicenter.com
Trinidad and Tobago News
Archive
  
 
Trinidad and Tobago 2010 Preliminary Election Results - May 24, 2010
Figures will be updated when we receive the official results from the Elections and Boundaries Commission.
Constituency People's Partnership Votes PNM Votes NNV Votes
Arima Rodger Samuel (COP) 7,612 Laurel Lezama-Lee Sing 7,241    
Arouca/Maloney Anna Maria Mora (COP) 5,476 Alicia Hospedales 11,467    
Barataria/San Juan Fuad Khan (UNC) 10,850 Joseph Ross 6,742    
Caroni Central Glenn Ramadharsingh (UNC) 13,966 Sheila Madoo-Kurban 4,719    
Caroni East Tim Gopeesingh (UNC) 14,981 Harold Ramoutar 3,724 Prakash Persad 48
Chaguanas East Stephen Cadiz (UNC) 10,797 Mustapha Abdul-Hamid 6,717    
Chaguanas West Austin "Jack" Warner (UNC) 18,767 Ronald Heera 1,471    
Couva North Ramona Ramdial (UNC) 16,157 Nal Ramsingh 5,159    
Couva South Rudy Indarsingh (UNC) 15,045 Anthony Khan 4,773    
Cumuto/Manzanilla Colin Partap (UNC 12,998 Darryl Mahabir 7,144    
D'Abadie/O'Meara Anil Roberts (COP) 9,541 Karen Nunez-Tesheira 8,421    
Diego Martin Central Nicole Dyer-Griffith (COP) 8,041 Dr Amery Browne 9,040 Nigel Telesford 145
Diego Martin North/East Garvin Nicholas (UNC) 8,077 Colm Imbert 9,349 Melissa Ochoa 126
Diego Martin West Rocky Garcia (COP) 8,023 Keith Rowley 8,777 Zawadi Abu Bakr 136
Fyzabad Chandresh Sharma (UNC) 12,631 Joel Primus 7,214    
La Brea Ernesto Kesar (UNC) 7,121 Fitzgerald Jeffrey 9,590    
La Horquetta/Talparo Jairam Seemungal (UNC) 8,712 Nadra Nathai-Gyan 7,633    
Laventille East/Morvant Kwasi Mutema (COP) 3,780 Donna Cox 10,797 Umar Khan 399
Laventille West Makandal Daaga (COP) 2,725 NiLeung Hypolite 10,730    
Lopinot/Bon Air West Lincoln Douglas (COP) 9,279 Neil Parsanlal 8,222    
Mayaro Winston "Gypsy" Peters (UNC) 12,846 Clifford Campbell 7,330    
Moruga/Tableland Clifton De Coteau (UNC) 11,628 Augustus Thomas 8,681    
Naparima Nizam Baksh (UNC) 16,595 Faiz Ramjohn 2,553    
Oropouche East Roodal Moonilal (UNC) 17,927 Christin Ramdial 2,872    
Oropouche West Stacy Roopnarine (UNC) 14,188 Heather Sedeno 3,526    
Pt Fortin Nyahuma Obika (COP) 7,959 Paula Gopee-Scoon 8,885    
Pointe--Pierre Errol McLeod (UNC) 10,972 Christine Kangaloo 6,685    
Port-of-Spain North/St Ann's West Annabelle Davis (UNC) 5,120 Patricia McIntosh 8,088 Fuad Abu Bakr 93
Port-of-Spain South Gisselle Russel (COP) 4,808 Marlene McDonald 7,855 Travis Mulraine 331
Princes Town Nela Khan (UNC) 14,149 Anwarie Ramkissoon 5,051    
San Fernando East Carol Cuffy-Dowlat (COP) 6,109 Patrick Manning 9,736    
San Fernando West Carolyn Seepersad-Bachan (COP) 9,111 Junia Regrello 7,810 Indrani Abu Bakr 128
Siparia Kamla Persad-Bissessar (UNC) 15,808 Vidya Deokiesingh 4,037    
St Ann's East Verna St. Rose Greaves (UNC) 6,570 Joanne Thomas 9,283 Christian Dookie 118
St Augustine Prakash Ramadhar (COP) 15,166 Balchandra Sharma 3,991    
St Joseph Herbert Volney (UNC) 10,835 Kennedy Swaratsingh 7,778    
Tabaquite Suruj Rambachan (UNC) 14,310 Farouk Mohammed 5,350    
Tobago East Vernella Alleyne-Toppin (TOP) 7,649 Gizel Thomas-Roberts 5,623    
Tobago West Delmon Baker (TOP) 7,693 Terrence Williams 6,811    
Toco/ Sangre Grande Rupert Griffith (UNC) 7,491 Eric "Pink Panther" Taylor 7,285 Neil De Silva 59
Tunapuna Winston Dookeran (COP) 10,513 Esther Le Gendre 8,005    
TOTAL:   432,026   286,165   1,583

Trinidad and Tobago Election 2010 | Homepage